NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 E 8th St Pawhuska, OK 74056

Estimated Value: $65,000 - $108,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 3, 2016

Last sale price $19,900 $15 Per Sq Ft

Est. 347% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $533 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Ceiling Fan
  • South Facing Home
  • Central Heating
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of February 2016

Freddie Mac property. 3 bed, 1 bath, large kitchen & living area. Detached 2 car garage. Garage could be converted back to living quarters.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Ann Pierce

RE/MAX Results License #146826 Listed on: 10/09/2015

RE/MAX Results

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Carter

McGraw, REALTORS License #046947

McGraw, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Hwy 99, turn west on Hwy 60 (Main Street), go west to Lynn Ave, turn north to 8th Street, turn west on 8th to home.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: Pawhuska OT
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 20
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1344.0

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Pawhuska
  • Junior High Dist: Pawhuska - Sch Dist (66)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pawhuska

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 588.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Blue Harvey C and Blue Wilma
Bought by
Blue Family Rev Liv Tr
Current Estimated Value
$88,953

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Sold $19,900 -28.7% $15 / Sq Ft
10/07/2015 10/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2015 10/07/15 For Sale $27,900 -- $21 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $707 $7,660 $355 $7,305
2024 $673 $7,295 $355 $6,940
2023 $673 $6,948 $355 $6,593
2022 $590 $6,302 $355 $5,947
2021 $564 $6,302 $355 $5,947
2020 $574 $6,302 $355 $5,947
2019 $566 $6,302 $355 $5,947
2018 $561 $6,302 $355 $5,947
2017 $566 $6,306 $355 $5,951
2016 $568 $6,306 $355 $5,951
2015 $588 $6,306 $355 $5,951
2014 $600 $6,306 $355 $5,951
2013 $598 $6,291 $355 $5,936
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1545250

MLS Technology

APN: 570008512

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.