515 E Chestnut St Oxford, OH 45056
Estimated Value: $282,010 - $325,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Chestnut St, Oxford, OH 45056 and is currently estimated at $306,253, approximately $186 per square foot. 515 E Chestnut St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School, Talawanda High School, and Mcguffey Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Spielbauer Ronald H and Spielbauer Judith K
Bought by
Spielbauer Ronald H and Spielbauer Judith K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spielbauer Ronald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,437 | $75,600 | $25,430 | $50,170 |
| 2024 | $2,437 | $75,600 | $25,430 | $50,170 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $75,600 | $25,430 | $50,170 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $58,550 | $25,430 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $58,550 | $25,430 | $33,120 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $58,550 | $25,430 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $4,143 | $54,850 | $25,840 | $29,010 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $54,850 | $25,840 | $29,010 |
| 2017 | $1,690 | $54,850 | $25,840 | $29,010 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $51,170 | $25,840 | $25,330 |
| 2015 | $1,636 | $51,170 | $25,840 | $25,330 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $51,170 | $25,840 | $25,330 |
| 2013 | $1,890 | $56,890 | $25,840 | $31,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map