NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 E First St Cumberland, MD 21502

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $107,210

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,334 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 10, 2016

Last sale price $49,500 $37 Per Sq Ft

Est. 98% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $571 / mo

48 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

AFFORDABLE 3 BDRMS HOME LOCATED CLOSE TO SCHOOLS - SHOPPING & WMHS HOSPITAL - KIT HAS CUSTOM MADE CABINETS - SEPARATE DIN RM - REPLACEMENT WINDOWS - LG YARD ON SIDE - NICE FRONT & SIDE PORCHES - NEW ROOF IN 2009 - KIT & ELECTRIC HAVE BEEN UPDATED - CORNER LOT - MOVE IN CONDITION - HOME WARRANTY

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Brewer

(301) 777-3232 jbrewer@atlanticbb.net Century 21 Potomac West License #602739 Listed on: 08/09/2016

Century 21 Potomac West

Last Buyer's Agent

Dennis Murray

(301) 777-3232 dmurrayc21@gmail.com Century 21 Potomac West

Century 21 Potomac West

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,184

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 4,592 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 62
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0104041933

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,184

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,592 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Bi-Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: ,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Galley, Dining Area, Window Treatments
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Den, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Partial, Unfinished
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 49600.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 8000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size Area: 4592
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 4592.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14907903
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1183.91
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0104041933
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2015

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Souders Dawin C and Souders Linda D
Bought by
Sounders Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Joe Brewer
Century 21 Potomac West
Buyer's Agent
Dennis Murray
Century 21 Potomac West
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$49,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-27.21%
Current Estimated Value
$97,803

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.43%
Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2016
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Haselberger Betty J
Bought by
Souders Dwain C and Souders Linda D
Seller's Agent
Joe Brewer
Century 21 Potomac West
Buyer's Agent
Dennis Murray
Century 21 Potomac West
List Price
$68,000
Sold Price
$49,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,500
-27.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,600
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sounders Properties Llc -- None Available
Souders Dwain C $49,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Souders Dwain C $39,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/10/2016 11/10/16 Sold $49,500 -16.1% $37 / Sq Ft
09/26/2016 09/26/16 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2016 09/15/16 Price Changed $59,000 -13.2% $44 / Sq Ft
08/09/2016 08/09/16 For Sale $68,000 -- $51 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $595 $64,967 $0 $0
2024 $556 $59,333 $0 $0
2023 $500 $53,700 $9,100 $44,600
2022 $494 $53,233 $0 $0
2021 $493 $52,767 $0 $0
2020 $486 $52,300 $8,000 $44,300
2019 $489 $52,300 $8,000 $44,300
2018 $497 $52,300 $8,000 $44,300
2017 $544 $57,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $57,600 $0 $0
2015 $556 $57,600 $0 $0
2014 $556 $57,600 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003919055

Bright MLS

APN: 04-041933

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.