515 E Glencrest Dr Spokane, WA 99208
Dartford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Glencrest Dr, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $478,124, approximately $212 per square foot. 515 E Glencrest Dr is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Farwell Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Mead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Martensen Stephen D
Bought by
Ressa David D and Ressa Tami K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$46,547
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$431,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Bergquist June
Bought by
Martensen Eric D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ressa David D | $138,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Martensen Eric D | $37,775 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ressa David D | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Martensen Eric D | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $429,900 | $110,000 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $405,800 | $100,000 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $3,555 | $419,500 | $90,000 | $329,500 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $387,800 | $72,500 | $315,300 |
| 2021 | $3,316 | $311,400 | $50,000 | $261,400 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $288,900 | $60,000 | $228,900 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $273,100 | $58,500 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $260,800 | $58,500 | $202,300 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $238,500 | $58,500 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $206,600 | $58,500 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $214,600 | $58,500 | $156,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,500 | $24,000 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map