515 E Kathleen St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Kathleen St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $141,612, approximately $96 per square foot. 515 E Kathleen St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Berry Mavoureen Fran
Bought by
Gammons Larry G and Gammons Renee F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,073
Outstanding Balance
$37,364
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$104,248
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammons Larry G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gammons Larry G | $59,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |