515 E Kearney St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated payment $401/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1-Story Property
- Level Lot
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- Property is Fully Fenced
About This Home
This property stands out as an ideal project for investors eager to capitalize on a home with great bones. The combination of a desirable location, flexible interior features, and the potential for significant returns makes this a must-see for those ready to take on a rewarding renovation.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Ana Ochoa & Co License #0324892 Listed on: 11/06/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1957
Lot Details
- 4,895 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,140 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Formica Countertops
Flooring
- Wood
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Outdoor Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $325 | $64,152 | $49,831 | $14,321 |
| 2024 | $325 | $64,014 | $49,831 | $14,183 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $55,459 | $40,188 | $15,271 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $63,736 | $35,146 | $28,590 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $52,833 | $28,097 | $24,736 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $51,570 | $28,090 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $52,100 | $28,090 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $1,382 | $50,100 | $28,090 | $22,010 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $42,190 | $24,380 | $17,810 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $38,810 | $24,380 | $14,430 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $38,510 | $24,380 | $14,130 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $39,510 | $24,380 | $15,130 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -12.5% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Price Changed | $80,000 | -8.0% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | For Sale | $87,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Source: Laredo Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20254916
APN: 170178
- 2820 Maryland Ave
- 901 E Price St Unit 2609 Tilden
- 1003 E Lyon St
- 1017 1/2 E Lyon St
- 1010 Reynolds St
- 1001 Reynolds St
- 111 E Gustavus St
- 310 W Frost St
- 2305 San Jorge Ave
- 1102 Musser St
- 404 W Plum St
- 302 E San Jose St
- 3607 Tilden Ave
- 1220 E Fremont St Unit 6
- 1401 E Gustavus St Unit 24
- 1401 E Gustavus St Unit 16
- 408 Galveston St
- 2215 San Dario Ave
- 1404 Musser St Unit 7
- 2818 N Mendiola Ave
- 2601 Springfield Ave Unit 4
- 717 1/2 O'Kane St
- 806 Okane St Unit A
- 1001 Reynolds St Unit 8
- 1001 Reynolds St Unit 10
- 1001 Reynolds St Unit 5
- 3509 Springfield Ave
- 615 E Lane St Unit 1
- 520 E Travis St Unit 6
- 419 W San Jose St Unit B
- 602 Mier St
- 1717 Clark Blvd Unit B
- 1717 Clark Blvd Unit 1717 Clark- Unit B
- 1906 Santa Ursula Ave
- 705 Bustamante St Unit 6
- 419 W Eistetter St Unit 7
- 16823 U S Highway 83
- 1402 Corpus Christi St Unit F
- 3315 San Agustin Ave Unit 10
- 3315 San Agustin Ave Unit 11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.