Estimated Value: $120,000 - $187,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of November 2015This property contains address 513 and 515. Investors: there are 2 houses on this parcel. Separate utilities. Live in one rent the other or rent both for good ROI. Home on left has separate laundry room and partial fenced in yard. 2nd home has laundry hook up in kitchen. Big back yard. Great neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Asbestos Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,706 Sq Ft Home
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Oven
- Stove
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 8-10 / I
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Hughes John D
Bought by
Flowers Gregory R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Chowdhury Lokman G and Chowdhury Sanjida N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Gregory R | $7,000 | Gulf Breeze Title | |
| Chowdhury Lokman G | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2015 11/12/15 | Sold | $67,000 | -2.9% | $39 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2015 10/25/15 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $89,370 | $13,200 | $76,170 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $89,370 | $13,200 | $76,170 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $64,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $72,540 | $13,200 | $59,340 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $61,050 | $13,200 | $47,850 |
| 2020 | $997 | $48,780 | $13,200 | $35,580 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $48,780 | $13,200 | $35,580 |
| 2018 | $910 | $44,680 | $9,750 | $34,930 |
| 2017 | $927 | $45,040 | $9,750 | $35,290 |
| 2016 | $853 | $41,680 | $6,000 | $35,680 |
| 2015 | $346 | $41,680 | $6,000 | $35,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
MLS Number: 262889
APN: 24-04-07-03762-000