515 E Lemon St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $516,606
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,049
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Lemon St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $464,902, approximately $152 per square foot. 515 E Lemon St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Boyles Jesse V
Bought by
Proferes Nicholas and Czelusniak Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$274,032
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,870
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Boyles Jesse V and Boyles William A
Bought by
Boyles Jesse V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proferes Nicholas | $320,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Boyles Jesse V | $120,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proferes Nicholas | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $364,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,943 | $354,656 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,943 | $344,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $334,297 | $32,632 | $301,665 |
| 2021 | $5,276 | $295,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,608 | $289,816 | $31,791 | $258,025 |
| 2018 | $4,260 | $272,443 | $30,676 | $241,767 |
| 2017 | $3,846 | $202,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $183,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,040 | $167,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,773 | $151,864 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map