Estimated Value: $218,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Main St, Flora, IN 46929 and is currently estimated at $229,890, approximately $88 per square foot. 515 E Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2019
Sold by
Briggs Florence Anne
Bought by
Briggs Florence Anne and Mills Caroline Burchett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Florence Anne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $214,400 | $15,400 | $199,000 |
| 2024 | $1,047 | $198,700 | $15,400 | $183,300 |
| 2023 | $648 | $172,800 | $11,100 | $161,700 |
| 2022 | $648 | $148,000 | $11,100 | $136,900 |
| 2021 | $441 | $130,600 | $11,100 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $257 | $119,300 | $11,100 | $108,200 |
| 2019 | $62 | $102,200 | $12,400 | $89,800 |
| 2018 | $56 | $102,200 | $12,400 | $89,800 |
| 2017 | $56 | $101,100 | $12,400 | $88,700 |
| 2016 | $56 | $101,100 | $12,400 | $88,700 |
| 2014 | $64 | $106,500 | $10,900 | $95,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map