515 E Nevada Ave Unit 3 El Paso, TX 79902
West Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,000 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
388
Sq Ft
$771/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Nevada Ave Unit 3, El Paso, TX 79902 and is currently estimated at $299,032, approximately $770 per square foot. 515 E Nevada Ave Unit 3 is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Wiggs Middle School, and El Paso High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
M & A Victoria Properties Llc
Bought by
Bedolla-Tapia Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Flores Alberto
Bought by
Tecal Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Flores Ramon G
Bought by
Flores Albert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedolla-Tapia Rafael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tecal Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tecal Properties Llc | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $156 | $39,904 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $156 | $36,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $220,000 | $20,550 | $199,450 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $95,183 | $7,944 | $87,239 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $95,167 | $7,944 | $87,223 |
| 2020 | $2,946 | $95,834 | $4,934 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $95,834 | $4,934 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $94,045 | $4,934 | $89,111 |
| 2016 | $2,649 | $94,045 | $4,934 | $89,111 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $94,045 | $4,934 | $89,111 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $94,045 | $4,934 | $89,111 |
Source: Public Records
Map