515 E Piper St Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $124,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Piper St, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $107,041, approximately $91 per square foot. 515 E Piper St is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,631 | $37,556 | $5,024 | $32,532 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $35,994 | $4,815 | $31,179 |
| 2022 | $3,412 | $34,874 | $4,665 | $30,209 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $34,874 | $4,665 | $30,209 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $39,445 | $4,654 | $34,791 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $35,753 | $4,783 | $30,970 |
| 2018 | $3,089 | $35,753 | $4,783 | $30,970 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $35,753 | $4,783 | $30,970 |
| 2016 | $2,898 | $35,374 | $4,732 | $30,642 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $34,565 | $4,624 | $29,941 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $34,048 | $4,555 | $29,493 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $34,048 | $4,555 | $29,493 |
Source: Public Records
Map