515 E Walnut St Linden, IN 47955
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 E Walnut St, Linden, IN 47955 and is currently estimated at $178,265, approximately $102 per square foot. 515 E Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including North Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Snyder Grant R
Bought by
Snyder Grant R and Snyder Jamie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,400
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Grant R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Snyder Grant R | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $138,100 | $17,100 | $121,000 |
| 2024 | $717 | $114,800 | $17,100 | $97,700 |
| 2023 | $771 | $123,600 | $13,400 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $790 | $113,400 | $13,400 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $699 | $105,000 | $13,400 | $91,600 |
| 2020 | $549 | $96,400 | $13,400 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $583 | $96,700 | $13,600 | $83,100 |
| 2018 | $470 | $89,300 | $10,800 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $382 | $83,300 | $10,800 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $167 | $79,500 | $10,800 | $68,700 |
| 2014 | $114 | $78,400 | $10,800 | $67,600 |
| 2013 | $114 | $80,500 | $10,800 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map