515 Eagle Rock Ave Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $926,000 - $1,041,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,498
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Eagle Rock Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $972,832, approximately $389 per square foot. 515 Eagle Rock Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Pacio Michael A
Bought by
Brian Sheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,130
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$687,702
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Sheryl K | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brian Sheryl K | $435,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,778 | $818,700 | $308,200 | $510,500 |
| 2024 | $12,786 | $818,700 | $308,200 | $510,500 |
| 2022 | $12,896 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $12,719 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2020 | $12,675 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2019 | $12,559 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2018 | $12,449 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2017 | $12,443 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2016 | $12,250 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2015 | $12,278 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
| 2014 | $11,935 | $552,300 | $241,000 | $311,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map