515 Edgewood St Baltimore, MD 21229
Allendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $147,838
Studio
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Edgewood St, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $134,919, approximately $85 per square foot. 515 Edgewood St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Mary E. Rodman Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2025
Sold by
Walker Kenneth and Walker Adrienne T
Bought by
Dominguez-Hernandez Mauricio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Smith Margie R
Bought by
Walker Kenneth and Walker Adrienne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Smith Margie R
Bought by
Walker Kenneth and Walker Adrienne T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez-Hernandez Mauricio | $70,000 | First American Title | |
| Walker Kenneth | $56,000 | -- | |
| Walker Kenneth | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $113,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,425 | $103,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,194 | $93,400 | $10,000 | $83,400 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $89,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $86,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $82,800 | $10,000 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map