515 Enaya St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Enaya St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $404,211, approximately $183 per square foot. 515 Enaya St is a home with nearby schools including Voyager K-8, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Highland Homes Llc
Bought by
Bermeo Javier Camilo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,610
Outstanding Balance
$378,722
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$25,489
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermeo Javier Camilo | $432,900 | Innovative Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermeo Javier Camilo | $389,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,300 | $349,600 | $75,000 | $274,600 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $338,200 | $70,000 | $268,200 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $70,000 | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map