NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Evans Rd Patriot, OH 45658

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $341,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,587 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 515 Evans Rd, Patriot, OH 45658 and is currently estimated at $315,275, approximately $198 per square foot. 515 Evans Rd is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, River Valley Middle School, and River Valley High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Branham Donald R
Bought by
Eger Nicholas and Eger Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
$315,275

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Countrytyme Alc Ltd
Bought by
Morel William C and Morel Tiffany M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Branham Donald R
Bought by
Branham Donald R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Bought by
Galloway Land Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2002
Sold by
Ingles Richard L
Bought by
Anthony Land Company Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eger Nicholas $125,000 None Available
Morel William C $22,500 None Available
Branham Donald R $78,300 --
Galloway Land Company -- --
Anthony Land Company Ltd $96,500 --
Ingles Richard L $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,397 $69,000 $31,050 $37,950
2024 $2,397 $69,000 $31,050 $37,950
2023 $2,584 $69,000 $31,050 $37,950
2022 $1,688 $44,320 $26,270 $18,050
2021 $959 $27,520 $24,250 $3,270
2020 $997 $28,540 $24,250 $4,290
2019 $904 $26,000 $22,040 $3,960
2018 $904 $26,000 $22,040 $3,960
2017 $915 $26,000 $22,040 $3,960
2016 $330 $10,380 $7,530 $2,850
2015 $330 $10,380 $7,530 $2,850
2013 $1,605 $10,490 $7,530 $2,960
2012 $1,432 $10,490 $7,530 $2,960
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.