NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $642,683 - $763,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,871 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 1, 2018

Last sale price $350,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 105% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,558 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Seminole Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Terrazzo Flooring
  • Paddle Fans

About This Home

As of August 2018

1958 duplex at the end of the street with a surrounded by peaceful vegetation. Very close to 826 and 836 allowing for an easy commute anywhere in Miami. 515 Florida Blvd is a 3 bedroom 1 bath unit and the second unit is a 2 bedroom 1 bath unit. In the both units the wall in the family room was taken down to create a larger family room, so currently the units are 2/1's and 1/1's but could easily be put back to the original configuration. One of the units has a large Florida Room and an large back deck. The duplex currently has tile and terrazzo floor throughout. Live in the 3/1 while you update the other unit. The roof was replaced several years ago and the house has a current termite bond. House is being sold as is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bradley Layland

MMLS Assoc.-Inactive Member License #3159161 Listed on: 04/24/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

NON-MLS MEMBER

MAR NON MLS MEMBER License #SEF

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,747

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 8,233

Parking

  • 8 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Tar and Gravel Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,871 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paddle Fans

Flooring

  • Terrazzo
  • Ceramic Tile

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 2 Units
  • Corr Pl Flagami 2Nd Addn Condos
  • Corr Pl Flagami 2Nd Addn Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-02-008-0941

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,747

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

8,233 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Architectural Style: Attached
  • Directions: Flagler Street to Florida Blvd to the end of the street.
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • Subdivision Name: CORR PL FLAGAMI 2ND ADDN
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialIncome
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1871
  • Possible Use: Unknown/Withheld
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tar & Gravel Roof
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: CORR PL FLAGAMI 2ND ADDN
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air, Paddle Fans, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-02-008-0941
  • Zoning: 3100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Rent Includes: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3747

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
List Price
$389,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-10.03%
Current Estimated Value
$718,921

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,921
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Asturias Alvarez Investments Llc -- Attorney
Asturias Alvarez Investments Llc $350,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $350,000 +0.3% $187 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $349,000 -10.3% $187 / Sq Ft
04/24/2018 04/24/18 For Sale $389,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,684 $436,243 -- --
2024 $8,064 $396,585 -- --
2023 $8,064 $360,532 $0 $0
2022 $6,957 $327,757 $0 $0
2021 $6,035 $272,670 $0 $0
2020 $5,345 $247,882 $110,250 $137,632
2019 $5,360 $248,065 $110,250 $137,815
2018 $5,214 $248,250 $110,250 $138,000
2017 $3,747 $201,018 $0 $0
2016 $3,630 $189,488 $0 $0
2015 $3,572 $178,579 $0 $0
2014 -- $168,544 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10458036

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4002-008-0941

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.