Estimated Value: $385,000 - $436,607
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Garnet Ave, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $414,402, approximately $288 per square foot. 515 Garnet Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Pabloff Martin and Pabloff Charlene R
Bought by
Pabloff Derek L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,331
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$306,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Fowler
Bought by
Pabloff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pabloff Derek L | $210,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Pabloff | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pabloff Derek L | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $31,556 | $3,125 | $28,431 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $29,321 | $2,976 | $26,345 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $29,321 | $2,976 | $26,345 |
| 2022 | $1,395 | $21,617 | $3,128 | $18,489 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $22,239 | $3,218 | $19,021 |
| 2020 | $1,250 | $19,456 | $2,860 | $16,596 |
| 2019 | $998 | $15,687 | $2,860 | $12,827 |
| 2018 | $829 | $12,568 | $2,016 | $10,552 |
| 2017 | $805 | $12,568 | $2,016 | $10,552 |
| 2016 | $820 | $14,018 | $2,229 | $11,789 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,995 | $2,428 | $11,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map