515 Giesler Rd Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Giesler Rd, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $225,732, approximately $117 per square foot. 515 Giesler Rd is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Jasper Christian Academy, and Holy Family School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $164,200 | $16,300 | $147,900 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $157,000 | $16,300 | $140,700 |
| 2023 | $1,145 | $133,400 | $16,300 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $134,300 | $17,500 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $115,900 | $16,400 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $1,063 | $111,000 | $15,900 | $95,100 |
| 2019 | $1,020 | $108,900 | $15,600 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $953 | $104,600 | $15,000 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $923 | $103,100 | $15,000 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $925 | $103,100 | $15,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $848 | $101,400 | $15,400 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map