515 Gratiot St Copper Harbor, MI 49918
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $541,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,292
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Gratiot St, Copper Harbor, MI 49918 and is currently estimated at $490,522, approximately $379 per square foot. 515 Gratiot St is a home with nearby schools including C.L.K. Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Horizons Alternative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Bicgio Randolph E and Bicigo Lisa M
Bought by
O'callaghan Thomas M and O'callaghan Lynette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,969
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,553
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'callaghan Thomas M | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | O'callaghan Thomas M | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,149 | $252,301 | $39,750 | $212,551 |
| 2024 | -- | $250,768 | $21,200 | $229,568 |
| 2023 | -- | $221,959 | $18,550 | $203,409 |
| 2022 | -- | $222,347 | $15,900 | $206,447 |
| 2021 | $0 | $222,193 | $15,900 | $206,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map