Estimated Value: $294,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Grizzly Ln, Enid, OK 73703 and is currently estimated at $315,642, approximately $179 per square foot. 515 Grizzly Ln is a home with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Dewitt Waller Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Donnie R Strunk Family Trust
Bought by
Black Daniel Roy and Black Karol Phyrn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Outstanding Balance
$232,270
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
K T Development Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Donnie R Strunk Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Daniel Roy | $304,000 | Apex Title | |
| Black Daniel Roy | $304,000 | Apex Title | |
| Donnie R Strunk Family Trust | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Daniel Roy | $234,400 | |
| Closed | Black Daniel Roy | $234,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,525 | $33,651 | $4,141 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $33,651 | $4,141 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $33,651 | $4,350 | $29,301 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $32,671 | $4,337 | $28,334 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $31,720 | $4,312 | $27,408 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $30,795 | $4,153 | $26,642 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $29,898 | $4,375 | $25,523 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $30,614 | $4,183 | $26,431 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $29,723 | $4,375 | $25,348 |
| 2016 | $2,778 | $29,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,659 | $28,203 | $3,500 | $24,703 |
| 2014 | $2,757 | $28,203 | $3,500 | $24,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map