515 Harding Way E Galion, OH 44833
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $107,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Harding Way E, Galion, OH 44833 and is currently estimated at $88,857, approximately $68 per square foot. 515 Harding Way E is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Galion Primary School, Galion Intermediate School, and Galion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Lyons Wanda M
Bought by
Rader Gregory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rader Gregory J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $506 | $24,870 | $570 | $24,300 |
| 2024 | $506 | $24,870 | $570 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $519 | $16,860 | $440 | $16,420 |
| 2022 | $357 | $16,860 | $440 | $16,420 |
| 2021 | $366 | $16,860 | $440 | $16,420 |
| 2020 | $309 | $15,420 | $440 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $318 | $15,420 | $440 | $14,980 |
| 2018 | $317 | $15,420 | $440 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $251 | $13,820 | $440 | $13,380 |
| 2016 | $242 | $13,820 | $440 | $13,380 |
| 2015 | $242 | $13,820 | $440 | $13,380 |
| 2014 | $247 | $13,820 | $440 | $13,380 |
| 2013 | $247 | $13,820 | $440 | $13,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map