515 Hinman St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Hinman St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $247,506, approximately $185 per square foot. 515 Hinman St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dieterich Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,322 | $63,043 | $8,435 | $54,608 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $56,329 | $7,537 | $48,792 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $51,395 | $6,877 | $44,518 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $47,850 | $6,403 | $41,447 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $44,445 | $5,947 | $38,498 |
| 2019 | $3,629 | $41,179 | $5,510 | $35,669 |
| 2018 | $3,643 | $40,009 | $5,097 | $34,912 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $33,564 | $4,696 | $28,868 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $30,882 | $4,025 | $26,857 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,795 | $3,461 | $23,334 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,623 | $3,181 | $22,442 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,025 | $3,200 | $23,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map