NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Hutchinson St Big Rapids, MI 49307

Estimated Value: $195,000 - $215,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2023

Last sale price $185,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 12% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,329 / mo

32 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2023

Investment or single family opportunity! This 4 bedroom 1 1/2 bath ranch home is located on a quiet street in Big Rapids, and has an excellent track record of profitability as a rental. New siding in 2021, new interior remodel in 2019, updated roof and hot water heater. An attached garage offers plenty of room for storage, and you are walking distance from downtown shopping and business centers. Call for more information!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe McNally

RE/MAX TOGETHER License #6502393305 Listed on: 03/17/2023

RE/MAX TOGETHER

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Conerly-Riley

Keller Williams GR North License #6501451120

Keller Williams GR North

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,578

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x149

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Unpaved Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Range
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,578

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 9999
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range
  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Michigan Basement, Partial
  • LivingArea: 1800.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 200.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 178900.0
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size Area: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x149
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1578.47
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$178,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.41%
Views
280
Current Estimated Value
$206,659

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,659
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.80%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$176,827
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$29,832

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Riley Justin $185,000 Sun Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riley Justin $181,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $185,000 +3.4% $103 / Sq Ft
04/18/2023 04/18/23 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2023 03/17/23 For Sale $178,900 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,719 $79,500 $0 $0
2024 -- $72,000 $0 $0
2023 -- $62,300 $0 $0
2022 $1,649 $54,400 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 23007760

MichRIC

APN: 5417-015-257-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.