515 Huval St Crowley, LA 70526
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $130,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Huval St, Crowley, LA 70526 and is currently estimated at $110,918, approximately $61 per square foot. 515 Huval St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including North Crowley Elementary School, Crowley Middle School, and Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Cradeur Russell J and Cradeur Cynthia
Bought by
Breaux George Bernard A and Breaux George Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaux George Bernard A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $469 | $5,520 | $710 | $4,810 |
| 2024 | $467 | $5,520 | $710 | $4,810 |
| 2023 | $544 | $6,240 | $710 | $5,530 |
| 2022 | $544 | $6,240 | $710 | $5,530 |
| 2021 | $544 | $6,240 | $710 | $5,530 |
| 2020 | $543 | $6,240 | $710 | $5,530 |
| 2019 | $542 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2018 | $542 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2017 | $542 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2016 | $542 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2015 | $538 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2014 | $538 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
| 2013 | $538 | $6,160 | $700 | $5,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map