515 Indian Summer Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Indian Summer Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $345,544, approximately $287 per square foot. 515 Indian Summer Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Marshall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2010
Sold by
Jerde Travis J and Jerde Amy L
Bought by
Peterson Ryan J and Peterson Tami L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,397
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ryan J | $168,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Ryan J | $174,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $4,038 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $199,700 | $43,900 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $3,859 | $177,700 | $48,600 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $177,700 | $48,600 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $175,200 | $48,600 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $162,900 | $48,600 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $3,745 | $162,900 | $48,600 | $114,300 |
| 2013 | $3,556 | $158,100 | $48,600 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map