515 Lering Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Lering Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $443,628, approximately $198 per square foot. 515 Lering Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Kehrs Mill Elementary, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Starr Charles L and Starr Angelia L
Bought by
Starr Charles L and Starr Angelia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Cundiff Michael F and Cundiff Gail R
Bought by
Starr Charles L and Starr Angelia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,477
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$410,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Charles L | -- | None Available | |
| Starr Charles L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Charles L | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $76,690 | $31,810 | $44,880 |
| 2024 | $4,969 | $71,050 | $23,850 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $71,050 | $23,850 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $60,370 | $23,850 | $36,520 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $60,370 | $23,850 | $36,520 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $56,220 | $23,310 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $56,220 | $23,310 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $52,200 | $19,460 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $4,253 | $52,200 | $19,460 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $45,740 | $14,670 | $31,070 |
| 2015 | $3,799 | $45,740 | $14,670 | $31,070 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $40,110 | $10,620 | $29,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map