515 Matt Ln Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,112
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Matt Ln, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $359,414, approximately $87 per square foot. 515 Matt Ln is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School and Jackson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Morris Angela K and Morris Joseph F
Bought by
Brien Thomas O O and Brien Lisa J O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,610
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Morris Angela K and Morris Joseph F
Bought by
Brien Thomas O O and Brien Lisa J O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,610
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,804
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Thomas O O | -- | None Available | |
| Brien Thomas O O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brien Thomas O O | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Brien Thomas O O | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $39,500 | $7,430 | $32,070 |
| 2024 | $19 | $37,610 | $7,070 | $30,540 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $37,610 | $7,070 | $30,540 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $34,670 | $6,520 | $28,150 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $34,670 | $6,520 | $28,150 |
| 2020 | $1,742 | $34,670 | $6,520 | $28,150 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $34,670 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map