515 Miller St Nokomis, IL 62075
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $131,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Miller St, Nokomis, IL 62075 and is currently estimated at $107,764, approximately $101 per square foot. 515 Miller St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Nokomis Junior/Senior High School, and St. Louis Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
First National Bank Of Nokomis
Bought by
Petty Dalton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,853
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Montgomery County Sheriff
Bought by
First National Bank Of Nokomis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,853
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Bought by
Wright Virgil M and Wright Jamie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petty Dalton | $72,500 | None Available | |
| First National Bank Of Nokomis | -- | None Available | |
| Wright Virgil M | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petty Dalton | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,102 | $30,170 | $4,610 | $25,560 |
| 2023 | $1,958 | $28,290 | $4,320 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $27,180 | $4,150 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $28,390 | $4,340 | $24,050 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $27,080 | $4,140 | $22,940 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $28,590 | $4,370 | $24,220 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $26,910 | $4,110 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $25,290 | $3,860 | $21,430 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $24,590 | $3,750 | $20,840 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $23,820 | $3,630 | $20,190 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $24,120 | $3,680 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map