515 Murphy St Coleman, MI 48618
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Murphy St, Coleman, MI 48618 and is currently estimated at $282,805, approximately $144 per square foot. 515 Murphy St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Campbell Lonnie
Bought by
Hess Aaron D and Hess Jennifer J H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Aaron D | $170,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,621 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $134,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $120,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,400 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $92,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $75,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $71,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,100 | $68,100 | $0 |