515 N 3rd St Clinton, IN 47842
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N 3rd St, Clinton, IN 47842 and is currently estimated at $76,388, approximately $95 per square foot. 515 N 3rd St is a home located in Vermillion County with nearby schools including South Vermillion High School and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,500 | $10,600 | $39,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,800 | $10,600 | $33,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,500 | $10,600 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $40,700 | $10,600 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $36,700 | $10,600 | $26,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $34,600 | $13,100 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $23,300 | $5,400 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $23,300 | $5,400 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,100 | $5,400 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,600 | $5,400 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $104 | $22,100 | $5,400 | $16,700 |
| 2013 | $104 | $22,100 | $5,400 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map