515 N C St Lake Worth, FL 33460
Tropical Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N C St, Lake Worth, FL 33460 and is currently estimated at $361,408, approximately $314 per square foot. 515 N C St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Lake Worth Community Middle School, and Lake Worth Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Bien Aime Tacha
Bought by
Aristilde Daico and Baptiste Marlene Aristilde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Outstanding Balance
$203,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Perard Vallery and Vallery Magalie
Bought by
Bien Aime Tacha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcgibbon Gwendolyn and Mcgibbon Henry E
Bought by
Vallery Perard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Sayre Ebba
Bought by
Mcgibbon Henry E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,930
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aristilde Daico | $240,000 | Harbour Land Title Llc | |
| Bien Aime Tacha | $80,000 | Harbor Land Title Llc | |
| Vallery Perard | $185,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcgibbon Henry E | $59,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aristilde Daico | $231,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bien Aime Tacha | $78,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallery Perard | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcgibbon Henry E | $41,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,034 | $196,957 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,978 | $191,406 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $185,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,647 | $180,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,621 | $175,163 | $50,750 | $124,413 |
| 2020 | $3,846 | $142,173 | $45,500 | $96,673 |
| 2019 | $3,657 | $136,042 | $45,500 | $90,542 |
| 2018 | $3,279 | $120,202 | $34,675 | $85,527 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $74,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $73,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $72,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $72,087 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map