515 N Liberty Ave Madison, SD 57042
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $200,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N Liberty Ave, Madison, SD 57042 and is currently estimated at $175,893, approximately $183 per square foot. 515 N Liberty Ave is a home with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,927 | $128,700 | $23,300 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $128,700 | $23,300 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $120,700 | $20,300 | $100,400 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $95,300 | $15,000 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $75,800 | $11,500 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $65,500 | $9,600 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $65,500 | $9,600 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $64,400 | $9,600 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $64,400 | $9,600 | $54,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,300 | $8,900 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map