515 N Maple St Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,000 - $617,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 N Maple St, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $562,334, approximately $254 per square foot. 515 N Maple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Park Andrew C and Park Kristin K
Bought by
Revocabl Andrew C and Park Joint Revocabl K R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Lenzini Joshua and Lenzini Christy
Bought by
Park Andrew C and Park Kristin K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,772
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$483,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Trentmann Smith Timothy D and Trentmann Smith Katherine M
Bought by
Lenzini Joshua and Lenzini Christy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,450
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocabl Andrew C | -- | Attorney | |
| Park Andrew C | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lenzini Joshua | $112,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Park Andrew C | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenzini Joshua | $160,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,488 | $51,440 | $9,120 | $42,320 |
| 2024 | $9,488 | $37,440 | $7,600 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $37,440 | $7,600 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $9,095 | $37,440 | $7,600 | $29,840 |
| 2021 | $10,668 | $37,632 | $4,750 | $32,882 |
| 2020 | $9,694 | $34,937 | $4,750 | $30,187 |
| 2019 | $9,756 | $39,080 | $4,750 | $34,330 |
| 2018 | $10,041 | $36,342 | $4,180 | $32,162 |
| 2017 | $10,919 | $39,062 | $4,180 | $34,882 |
| 2016 | $9,681 | $39,062 | $4,180 | $34,882 |
| 2015 | $8,321 | $31,326 | $3,610 | $27,716 |
| 2014 | $8,194 | $31,326 | $3,610 | $27,716 |
| 2013 | $8,173 | $31,326 | $3,610 | $27,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map