515 New St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 New St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $169,468, approximately $108 per square foot. 515 New St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Ritchey Hazel E and Ritchey Donna B
Bought by
Ayers Rodney D and Ayers Christina G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayers Rodney D | $65,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ayers Rodney D | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $1,930 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2019 | $1,880 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $13,242 | $106,600 | $14,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $298 | $6,670 | $800 | $5,870 |
| 2015 | $298 | $6,670 | $800 | $5,870 |
| 2014 | $298 | $6,670 | $800 | $5,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map