515 Patterson St Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $58,708 - $100,000
Studio
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Patterson St, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $76,927, approximately $105 per square foot. 515 Patterson St is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Reeves James and Reeves Betty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves James | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $1,180 | $520 | $660 |
| 2023 | $67 | $1,180 | $520 | $660 |
| 2022 | $66 | $1,180 | $520 | $660 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2020 | $60 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2018 | $58 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2017 | $43 | $1,050 | $400 | $650 |
| 2016 | $39 | $850 | $200 | $650 |