Estimated Value: $120,268 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Pearl St, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $147,317. 515 Pearl St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, Queen of the Apostles Grade School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $98,100 | $21,000 | $77,100 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $98,100 | $21,000 | $77,100 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $79,900 | $19,100 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $1,409 | $79,900 | $19,100 | $60,800 |
| 2021 | $1,298 | $79,900 | $19,100 | $60,800 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $63,300 | $17,400 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $63,300 | $17,400 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $63,300 | $17,400 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $63,300 | $17,400 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $1,388 | $65,900 | $16,200 | $49,700 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $65,900 | $16,200 | $49,700 |
| 2014 | $1,423 | $65,900 | $16,200 | $49,700 |
| 2011 | $1,383 | $65,900 | $16,200 | $49,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map