515 Phoenix Ave Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $311,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Phoenix Ave, Daytona Beach, FL 32118 and is currently estimated at $299,459, approximately $235 per square foot. 515 Phoenix Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including R.J. Longstreet Elementary School, Campbell Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1989
Bought by
Inzerille Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inzerille Claudia | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $364 | $90,003 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $364 | $87,637 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $345 | $85,168 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $345 | $82,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $80,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $341 | $77,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $340 | $76,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $321 | $75,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $322 | $73,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $325 | $72,220 | $0 | $0 |