NOT LISTED FOR SALE

515 Queen St Westbury, NY 11590

Estimated Value: $804,506 - $864,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,477 Sq Ft
$565/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 515 Queen St, Westbury, NY 11590 and is currently estimated at $834,253, approximately $564 per square foot. 515 Queen St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Westbury High School, Westbury Middle School, and Westbury Friends School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Ohio Farmers Insurance Company
Bought by
Akbar Ali
Current Estimated Value
$834,253

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.