515 S 18th St Clinton, OK 73601
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,834
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 S 18th St, Clinton, OK 73601 and is currently estimated at $232,231, approximately $81 per square foot. 515 S 18th St is a home located in Custer County with nearby schools including Nance Elementary School, Southwest Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Matz Derek L
Bought by
Martinez Juan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Jantz Living Trust
Bought by
Matz Derek L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Fred Hibbler
Bought by
Raymond L Jantz
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Teeter
Bought by
Cocanougher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Juan | $165,000 | -- | |
| Matz Derek L | $154,500 | -- | |
| Raymond L Jantz | $125,000 | -- | |
| Cocanougher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,413 | $22,041 | $1,848 | $20,193 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $20,991 | $1,848 | $19,143 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $20,991 | $1,848 | $19,143 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $20,991 | $1,848 | $19,143 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $20,991 | $1,848 | $19,143 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $20,428 | $1,848 | $18,580 |
| 2019 | $1,805 | $19,833 | $1,848 | $17,985 |
| 2018 | $1,735 | $19,255 | $1,848 | $17,407 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $18,695 | $1,848 | $16,847 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $18,150 | $1,848 | $16,302 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $18,150 | $1,848 | $16,302 |
| 2014 | $1,640 | $18,150 | $1,848 | $16,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map