515 S Hampton Dr Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 S Hampton Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $349,980, approximately $160 per square foot. 515 S Hampton Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Jim Stone Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Ruhl Valerie and Ruhl Brandon
Bought by
Beeker Martin F and Becker Margaret A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Outstanding Balance
$205,897
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2012
Sold by
Jones Lawrence N and Jones Charlotte H
Bought by
Ruhl Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1996
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1996
Bought by
Jones
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Bought by
Horton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeker Martin F | $239,000 | Waco Title Company Conway | |
| Ruhl Valerie | $206,000 | None Available | |
| Fuller Charlene | -- | None Available | |
| Jones | -- | -- | |
| Jones | $155,600 | -- | |
| Horton | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeker Martin F | $234,671 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $74,412 | $6,600 | $67,812 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $71,900 | $6,600 | $65,300 |
| 2023 | $2,530 | $51,770 | $6,600 | $45,170 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $51,770 | $6,600 | $45,170 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $51,770 | $6,600 | $45,170 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $43,490 | $6,600 | $36,890 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $43,490 | $6,600 | $36,890 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $43,490 | $6,600 | $36,890 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $43,490 | $6,600 | $36,890 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $43,490 | $6,600 | $36,890 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $42,290 | $6,600 | $35,690 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $42,290 | $6,600 | $35,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map