Estimated Value: $131,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,648
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 S Main St, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $153,634, approximately $93 per square foot. 515 S Main St is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Farquhar Paula and Farquhar Walter
Bought by
Garrett William and Garrett Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Goodwin Betty and Goodwin Lindy
Bought by
Goodwin Betty and Goodwin Lindy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett William | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $617 | $6,840 | $689 | $6,151 |
| 2024 | $588 | $6,514 | $656 | $5,858 |
| 2023 | $588 | $4,686 | $414 | $4,272 |
| 2022 | $350 | $4,686 | $414 | $4,272 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,250 | $247 | $4,003 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,127 | $200 | $3,927 |
| 2019 | $310 | $3,930 | $200 | $3,730 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,743 | $200 | $3,543 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,564 | $200 | $3,364 |
| 2016 | $190 | $3,461 | $200 | $3,261 |
| 2015 | $260 | $3,296 | $200 | $3,096 |
| 2014 | $173 | $3,200 | $200 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map