515 S Main St Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 515 S Main St, Bourbonnais, IL 60914. 515 S Main St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Alan B. Shepard Elementary School, Liberty Intermediate School, and Bourbonnais Upper Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Tholen Steven W and Tholen Nancy M
Bought by
Elite Community Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elite Community Credit Union | -- | Homestar Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,493 | $102,190 | $13,192 | $88,998 |
| 2024 | $8,493 | $102,190 | $13,192 | $88,998 |
| 2023 | $8,439 | $102,190 | $13,192 | $88,998 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2021 | $8,419 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2020 | $8,586 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2019 | $8,679 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2018 | $8,707 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2017 | $8,767 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2016 | $8,750 | $97,190 | $13,192 | $83,998 |
| 2015 | $8,639 | $94,755 | $13,192 | $81,563 |
| 2014 | $8,297 | $94,755 | $13,192 | $81,563 |
| 2013 | -- | $94,755 | $13,192 | $81,563 |
Source: Public Records
Map