515 S Main St Fowler, MI 48835
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $244,490
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 S Main St, Fowler, MI 48835 and is currently estimated at $232,623, approximately $164 per square foot. 515 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Waldron Elementary/Middle School, Fowler High School, and Most Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Parsons James R and Parsons Amy Susan
Bought by
James R And Amy S Parsons Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R And Amy S Parsons Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,815 | $112,900 | $43,300 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $13 | $105,600 | $35,100 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $95,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $88,500 | $28,600 | $59,900 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $83,200 | $27,500 | $55,700 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $74,000 | $21,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $69,600 | $17,900 | $51,700 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $63,600 | $17,200 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map