515 Sachs Rd Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $239,220 - $549,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Sachs Rd, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $342,055, approximately $298 per square foot. 515 Sachs Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School and Childrens Montessori School of Gettysburg.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1973
Bought by
Nett James A and Nett Judy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nett James A | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,816 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2025 | $2,726 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,499 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2017 | $2,334 | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,100 | $44,400 | $101,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map