515 St Marlo Dr Centerville, GA 31028
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 St Marlo Dr, Centerville, GA 31028 and is currently estimated at $325,757, approximately $141 per square foot. 515 St Marlo Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Eagle Springs Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Hilbert Properties Inc
Bought by
Choudhury Nisar E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Lexington Oaks Llc
Bought by
Hilbert Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Bought by
Lexington Oaks Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Eagle Springs Llc
Bought by
Lexington Oaks Dev Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhury Nisar E | $172,900 | -- | |
| Hilbert Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Lexington Oaks Llc | -- | -- | |
| Lexington Oaks Dev Llc | $20,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $119,240 | $12,000 | $107,240 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $115,360 | $12,000 | $103,360 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $94,840 | $10,000 | $84,840 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $89,840 | $10,000 | $79,840 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $79,800 | $10,000 | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $75,280 | $10,000 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,080 | $10,000 | $71,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,160 | $10,000 | $70,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map