515 Tunbridge Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Mid-Govans NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $153,887
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $140,444, approximately $104 per square foot. 515 Tunbridge Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Reginald F. Lewis High School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Ware Bibka T
Bought by
Anthony Karen E and Anthony Frank Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,204
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$87,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Brown Edward L
Bought by
Ware Bibka T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony Karen E | $92,500 | -- | |
| Ware Bibka T | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anthony Karen E | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $105,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $93,700 | $30,000 | $63,700 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $93,700 | $30,000 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $2,035 | $93,700 | $30,000 | $63,700 |
| 2021 | $2,613 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $110,700 | $30,000 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $113,500 | $30,000 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $113,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,878 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map