515 Vine St West Bend, WI 53095
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Vine St, West Bend, WI 53095 and is currently estimated at $317,042, approximately $260 per square foot. 515 Vine St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including McLane Elementary School, Badger Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,779 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $277,100 | $57,400 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $166,600 | $50,100 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $156,800 | $50,100 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $156,800 | $50,100 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $156,800 | $50,100 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $156,800 | $50,100 | $106,700 |
| 2013 | $3,404 | $151,000 | $50,100 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map