515 W 13th Ave Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated payment $583/month
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$157
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Charming and efficient 2-bedroom, 1-bath home on a large lot with plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors. This property features a convenient pull-through driveway with two entrances, making access easy for extra parking, guests. The spacious yard offers endless possibilities for gardening, entertaining, or future improvements. A great opportunity don't miss this one!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $605
Year Built
- Built in 1915
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 638 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 100 Amp Service
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $43,844 | $12,425 | $31,419 |
| 2024 | $290 | $43,844 | $12,425 | $31,419 |
| 2023 | $259 | $40,791 | $9,372 | $31,419 |
| 2022 | $647 | $33,655 | $8,520 | $25,135 |
| 2021 | $620 | $33,655 | $8,520 | $25,135 |
| 2020 | $606 | $31,890 | $7,950 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $583 | $31,890 | $7,950 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $565 | $29,900 | $7,100 | $22,800 |
| 2017 | $587 | $29,045 | $6,690 | $22,355 |
| 2016 | $476 | $29,045 | $6,690 | $22,355 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,845 | $6,690 | $14,155 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | +12.2% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2021 07/23/21 | Sold | $89,000 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/23/2021 06/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-220
APN: 15090-02500-004-00