515 W Riverside Dr Yankton, SD 57078
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $940,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,676
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 W Riverside Dr, Yankton, SD 57078 and is currently estimated at $636,719, approximately $173 per square foot. 515 W Riverside Dr is a home located in Yankton County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Yankton Middle School - 02, and Yankton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,460 | $956,200 | $38,300 | $917,900 |
| 2024 | $9,780 | $841,300 | $38,300 | $803,000 |
| 2023 | $8,746 | $682,300 | $38,300 | $644,000 |
| 2022 | $8,866 | $577,800 | $38,300 | $539,500 |
| 2021 | $8,844 | $577,800 | $38,300 | $539,500 |
| 2020 | $8,340 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,888 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,868 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,115 | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $577,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $452,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map